Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

School Information


Management Committee


Sr.
Name
Address
Date
Designation
1
Mr. S.L. Sharma
2D9 Talwandi, Kota
31-03-2014
President
2
Mr. Mahesh Sharma
411- Dadabari, Kota
31-03-2014
Vice- President
3
Mr. S.C. Agarwal
756- Pratap Nagar, Kota
31-03-2014
Secretary/ Principal
4
Mr. O.P. Sharma
2-PA-5, Dadabari, Kota
31-03-2014
Treasurer/ Manager
5
Mrs. Neena Tak
3-G-24, Talwandi, Kota
31-03-2014
Staff
6
Mrs. Anita Sen Gupta
97-Shashtri Nagar, Dadabari , kota
31-03-2014
Staff
7
Mr.Rajesh Gautam
42, Shashtri Nagar Dadabari, Kota
31-03-2014
Staff
8
Mr. Sunil Gehani
Shashtri Nagar, Near Dashera Ground
31-03-2014
Member
9
Mr. Mahaveer Sen
1124/33 Main Road, Kishor Pura, Kota
31-03-2014
Parents
10
Mr. Devi Shankar Sharma
563-ward no -30, kotri, Goverdhanpura, Kota
31-03-2014
Parents
11
Mr. Mukesh Rajora
H No. BH-57 ward no- 59 Kota Adv. Inbroity Chhawni Main Road, Kota
31-03-2014
Parents
12
Mrs. Anita Bhatia
3-J-29, Vigyan Nagar, Kota
31-03-2014
Principal of other School
13
Mrs. Meenakshi Chaturvedi
A 3/6- Shree Nath Palace MBS Nagar Kota Jn.
31-03-2014
Principal of other School
14
Nominated/ C.B.S.E
Principal St Johns School
31-03-2014
C.B.S.E./ D.E.O.
15
Nominated/ C.B.S.E
Principal Pragati School
31-03-2014
C.B.S.E./ D.E.O.


Teaching Staff


Sr.
NameĀ 
Designation
DOB
Date of App
Trained/ Un-trainedĀ 
Prob/ Confirmed
Adhoc/ Part time
1.
S.C. Agrawal
Principal
5/6/1953
1/7/1990
Trained
Conf
Regular
2.
Manju Agrawal
HOD
26/04/54
26/06/82
Trained
Conf
Regular
3.
Ekta Gautam
PGT
19/06/86
20/06/11
Trained
Conf
Regular
4.
Archana Sharma
PGT
8/7/1988
20/03/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
5.
Preeti Khandelwal
PGT
20/11/87
20/07/12
Trained
Conf
Regular
6.
Rachna Nandwana
PGT
28/10/89
26/03/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
7.
Prabha Sharma
PGT
9/11/1951
28/06/94
Trained
Conf
Regular
8.
Madhu Gera
PGT
22/12/66
30/09/04
Trained
Conf
Regular
9.
Rashmi Tiwari
PGT
20/08/81
20/12/12
Trained
Conf
Regular
10.   
Reetu Goyal
PGT
19/03/84
20/03/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
11.   
Neetu Katariya
PGT
2/9/1985
20/03/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
12.   
Bhagwati P Gautam
PGT
3/11/1975
25/06/05
Trained
Conf
Regular
13.   
Rajneesh Saxena
PGT
14/10/78
14/04/12
Trained
Conf
Regular
14.   
Deepak Verma
PGT
2/11/1986
1/7/2009
Trained
Conf
Regular
15.   
Santosh Kumar Rathore
PGT
5/5/1966
9/4/2013
Trained
Prob
Regular
16.   
Vaishali Chawla
PGT
28/06/85
12/4/2013
Trained
Prob
Regular
17.   
Anuradha Kumari
PGT
24/07/90
1/3/2013
Trained
Prob
Regular
18.   
Neelam Anand
PGT
20/01/76
14/08/08
Trained
Conf
Regular
19.   
Jagjit Kaur Lamba
PGT
11/8/1982
25/03/12
Trained
Conf
Regular
20.   
Pradeep Sharma
PGT
4/7/1978
30/03/11
Trained
Conf
Regular
21.   
Neelam Sharma
PGT
6/10/1980
23/03/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
22.   
Neena Tak
PGT
8/12/1962
1/7/2011
Trained
Conf
Regular
23.   
Rajesh Gautam
PGT
1/7/1965
20/06/02
Trained
Conf
Regular
24.   
Prarthan Agrawal
PGT
5/9/1978
17/07/97
Trained
Conf
Regular
25.   
Deep Sharma
PGT
30/09/91
3/7/2013
Trained
Prob
Regular
26.   
Saurabh Sharma
PGT
26/12/87
13/03/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
27.   
Shipra Gautam
PGT
25/01/86
30/08/10
Trained
Conf
Regular
28.   
Anita Sen Gupta
PGT
27/08/68
28/06/00
Trained
Conf
Regular
29.   
Shikha Mittal
PGT
11/3/1973
26/03/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
30.   
Anjana |Singh
PGT
8/5/1986
3/7/2013
Trained
Prob
Regular
31.   
Anuja Sharma
PGT
21/11/90
11/7/2013
Trained
Prob
Regular
32.   
Shailendra Singh
PGT
2/8/1977
25/06/10
Trained
Conf
Regular
33.   
Laxmi Sharma
TGT
10/7/1961
1/8/2006
Trained
Conf
Regular
34.   
Dinesh Sharma
TGT
31/08/85
26/06/11
Trained
Conf
Regular
35.   
Sweta Gautam
TGT
28/12/85
20/03/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
36.   
Neelam Jain
TGT
31/07/89
16/03/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
37.   
Monu Gochar
TGT
10/8/1989
20/04/12
Trained
Conf
Regular
38.   
Anshu Paliwal
TGT
5/6/1977
01/07/013
Trained
Prob
Regular
39.   
Gajendra Sharma
TGT
9/7/1978
15/07/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
40.   
Ankita Shukla
TGT
1/12/1988
20/03/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
41.   
Reetu Goyal
TGT
19/03/84
20/03/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
42.   
Pooja Gaur
TGT
2/11/1978
1/3/2013
Trained
Prob
Regular
43.   
Padma Sharma
TGT
16/12/77
28/06/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
44.   
Soniya Rana
TGT
6/2/1986
12/9/2013
Trained
Prob
Regular
45.   
Surbhi Shrivastava
TGT
30/06/86
30/07/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
46.   
Navya Hussain
TGT
9/4/1990
9/1/2013
Trained
Prob
Regular
47.   
Neha Malkani
PRT
26/06/79
11/3/2011
Trained
Conf
Regular
48.   
Geeta Bodhwani
PRT
15/04/74
1/6/2010
Trained
Conf
Regular
49.   
Urmila Gautam
PRT
6/2/1970
20/07/12
Trained
Conf
Regular
50.   
Shefali Verma
PRT
16/05/92
25/06/12
Trained
Conf
Regular
51.   
Raghuveer Verma
PRT
17/07/70
8/4/2013
Trained
Prob
Regular
52.   
Deepali Mishra
PRT
12/10/1990
5/8/2013
Trained
Prob
Regular
53.   
Neha Tiwari
PRT
10/7/1987
1/8/2012
Trained
Conf
Regular
54.   
Amrita Sharma
PRT
15/05/90
25/02/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
55.   
Seema Kumari
PRT
2/7/1985
5/3/2013
Trained
Prob
Regular
56.   
Archna Rao
PRT
25/06/86
20/10/12
Trained
Conf
Regular
57.   
Kriti Meena
PRT
8/2/1984
20/07/12
Trained
Conf
Regular
58.   
Rashmi Sharma
PRT
2/10/1978
23/01/13
Trained
Prob
Regular
59.   
Veena Soni
PRT
11/11/1979
1/10/2012
Trained
Conf
Regular


Salary Details


Designation PGT/ TGT/ Counselors/ etc/
Scale of pay
Grade Pay
% of D.A.
HRA
EPF contribution
PGT
PB-2-9300-34800
4200
90%
20%
12% as per rule
TGT
PB-2-9300-34800
3200
90%
20%
12% as per rule
PRT
PB-1-5200-20200
2800
90%
20%
12% as per rule


Student Enrolment 2013 - 14


Class
Section
Enrolment
Nursery
1
40
LKG
1
27
HKG
1
17
I
1
24
II
1
29
III
1
22
IV
1
24
V
1
34
VI
1
33
VII
1
36
VIII
1
33
IX
2
53
X
2
59
XI
7
280
XII
11
440